Select language:

2015

2015 Poster
2015 Schedule

S.H.I.T Prize

(Feature film)
VILLORIO DEL CAUDILLO, PALETOS Y CUCHILLOS – Alan Arias, Alberto Vivó

S.HI.T. Prize

(Short Film)
TARIM LE BRAVE CONTRE LES MILLE ET UN EFFETS – Guillaume Rieu

FLASH Prize

(Best short under 3 minutes)
ZOMBIE PONY – Juan Cruz Llobera Bevilaqua

OMEGA Prize

(Feature Film)
COMANDOS INDESTRUCTIBLES – Carlos De La Fuente

OMEGA Prize

(Short Films)
MASTER OF ZRUSPAS – Jorge Jarel Sanjurjo

R.O.Ï.N. Prize

(Reward of Indomitable Nature)
GUN CALIBER – Bueno

J.J.S Prize

(Most bizarre S.F.X.)
THE AMAZING BULK – Lewis Schoenbrun

TERRETA Prize

(Best valencian language production)
DESERT

Selection at contest

Feature Films

  • Villorrio del Caudillo, Paletos y Cuchillos. Alan Arias, Alberto Vivó (Spain)
  • American Burger. Johan Bromander, Bonita Drake (Sweden)
  • Naturaleza Muerta. Gabriel Grieco (Argentine)
  • Gilgamesh. Richard Chandler (EUA)
  • Erasmus The film. Pablo Cosco (Spain)
  • The Stranger. Guillermo Amoedo Schultze (Chile)
  • Slit Mouth Woman in L.A. Akira Hirose, Kazuya Ogawa (Japan)
  • The Redwood Massacre. David Ryan Keith (UK)
  • THE AMAZING BULK. Lewis Schoenbrun (USA)
  • Caídos. Jaime Herrero (Spain)
  • Gun Caliber. Bueno (Japan)
  • Ebola Zombies. Samuel Leong (Hong Kong)
  • DON’T SPEAK. Amadeu Artasona Banús (Spain)
  • Yokai. Cristóbal Echevensko (Chile)
  • Moor-Monster! Günther Brandl, Helmut Brandl, Monika Brandl (Germany)
  • BLOODY MONSTER. Markus Wimberger (Austria)
  • Al Kaaka Safra. Tariq Aljubouri (Iraq)
  • Comandos Indestructibles. Carlos De La Fuente (Argentine)

Short Films

  • Tarim le Brave contre les Mille et Un Effets. Guillaume Rieu (France)
  • Un día especial. Dani Padró Targarona (Spain)
  • Evil twin. Christian Pfeil (Germany)
  • Millennium: los jubilados que no amaban a los albañiles. Jaime García Parra (Spain)
  • Zombie pony. Juan Cruz Llobera Bevilaqua (Argentine)
  • Analiens. Joaquín Gil (Spain)
  • Pulsión sangrienta. Gerard Tusquellas (Spain)
  • Dientes de otro. Manuel Ortega Lasaga (Spain)
  • La silla. Alberto Noriega (Spain)
  • Philippine ouija. Jordi Romero Oya (Spain)
  • Voltage. Javier Dampierre (Spain)
  • El Bosque Negro. Paul Urkijo Alijo (Spain)
  • Por eso no tengo hermanos. Paco Cavero (Spain)
  • Subnormal muvis show: De donde vienen los niños. Javier Sevilla “J.Frames Bond” (Spain)
  • Wasted Night. Joseph Catté (France)
  • The Chicken. Bill Derrah, Guillermo Vázquez Díaz (Czech Republique)
  • Moustache from the moon. Selim Atmane, (France)
  • Dead Hearts. Stephen W. Martin (Canada)
  • Pacifier & Blowpipe. Broncos (Spain)
  • Extême Pinocchio. Pascal Chind (France)
  • Attack of the Brainsuckers. Jim S. Soler (Spain)
  • Un Cuento de Hadas. Vadir Sottelo (Mexico)
  • Alientampon. Hanno von Contzen (Germany)
  • Alcachofas piraña del abismo prehistórico. Javier Lozano Sánchez (Spain)
  • Buenas Manos. Francisco Bendomir (Argentine)
  • Testimonios. Rodrigo Canet (Spain)
  • Sector zero 4. Alfonso Garcia Lopez (Spain)
  • Feliç dia Z. Sergi Pitarch Garrido (València – Spain)
  • Raccordman. Alex Llull (Spain)
  • DonosTeen Wolf. Javier Vigara, Pablo Gómez (Spain)
  • Este tipo se ha muerto y no se ha enterado. Carlos Garcia Cornejo (Peru)
  • Yakuzambie. Bueno (Japan)
  • Bloody birthday. Dieter Primig (Germany)
  • Chop, drama canino. Borja Lopez (Spain)
  • Diario íntimo de una actriz. Javier Pueyo (Spain)
  • La Ilusión. Miguel Rodríguez Bollon (Spain)
  • Trajectoires. Sébastien Jovellar, Philippe Massoni (France)
  • Arcade. Emilio Gallego Mula, Jesús Gallego Mula (Spain)
  • Expediente Monster. Juan Bodi (Spain)
  • La Montanyeta Zombie. Damià Miralles (Sueca – Spain)
  • Vino del futuro Klaus-Günter Køscieniewicz (Sollana – Spain)
  • Downtown. Nguyen Tuan, Anh Tran (Singapore)
  • Malleus Maleficarum. Torin Langen (Canada)
  • Time played. Maria Askedal (Norway)
  • ¡Aleluya! Pacheco Iborra (Spain)
  • Hero (Gero). Guillermo Camarasa Serrano (Spain)
  • Insane. Carlos Villaseñor (Spain)
  • Camera Iperbarica. Maurizio Loi (Italy)
  • Risitos negros. Victor J. Pizarro Santiago Utuado, (Puerto Rico)
  • Nicotine dispensary. Dmytro Bondarchuk (Ukraine)
  • Burglar. Hojin KIM (South Korea)
  • Colonizadores del cuadrante Omega. Damian Leibovich (Argentine)
  • Hunting. Dengke Chen (USA)
  • Zona cero. Unai San Martín (Spain)
  • El miedo en el rostro. Joaquin Vallet (Spain)
  • Thalion Ltd. Diego Arjona (Spain)
  • Se o Dia Chegar. Pedro Santasmarinas (Portugal)
  • El corredor mañanero, un guarro invisible y el hooligan inglés. Pablo Gabaldon Gonzalez (Spain)
  • Teletransporter. Aratz Juanes (Spain)
  • Historias para Anormales. Rafi Li (Spain)
  • Zombies hill. Cristian Font, Javier Batalla, Migue Lorente (Spain)
  • Il mio corpo a maggio. Matilde De Feo (Italy)
  • 6 Seconds to Die. Jack De La Mare (Guernsey – UK)
  • No Thanks. Paul M McAlarney (USA)
  • Ave Calígula. Diana Naranjo, Roberto Pelo en Pecho, Jandey Marcel Solviyerte (Colombia)
  • Ya es Hora. Enrique Carlos Lugo Lorenzo (Puerto Rico)
  • Cable: El nuevo exterminador. Jorge Núñez (Spain)
  • Máster of zruspas. JJS (Spain)

Media coverage

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR