Select language:

2013

2013 Poster
2013 schedule

S.H.I.T Prize

Awarded with 750€ and S.H.I.T. trophy
L’ATTAQUE DU MONSTRE GÉANT SUCEUR DE CERVEAUX de Guillaume Rieu

1st Special jury mention

Awarded with 250€ and title
THY KILL BE DONE de Greg hanson & Casey Regan

2nd Special jury mention

Awarded with title
Si AMANECE! de Diego Real Bautista i Francisco José Rubio Anes

3rd Special jury mention

Awarded with title
SETMANA SANTA de Pep Aguado

4th Special jury mention

Awarded with title
THE ELABORATE END OF ROBERT EBB de Clement Bolla, Fx Goby & Mattiew Landour

Audience award:

Awarded with 250€ and trophy
FIST OF JESUS de David Muñoz

Award for new creations:

Awarded with 250€ and trophy
HAPPY BIRTDAY MR ZOMBIE de David Leclercq

Selection at contest:

Feature Films

  • Isle of the damned – Mark Colegrove (USA)
  • Los maravillosos – David González (Spain)
  • The grave bandits – Tyrone Acierto (Filipines)
  • Planet of the vampire women – Darin Wood (USA)

Short Films

  • Cazador De Zombies – Jacint Espuny (Spain)
  • Fist Of Jesus – David Muñoz (Spain)
  • F14F16 – Sor Prendida (Spain)
  • Búnker Z – Marc Barceló I Josep Serra (Catalonia)
  • Lvoluten Osken – Javi Camino (Trnavia)
  • Un Chico Raro – Javi Camino (Spain)
  • Happy Birtday Mr Zombie – David Leclercq (Belgium)
  • Thy Kill Be Done – Greg Hanson & Casey Regan (USA)
  • Sink Hole – Greg Hanson (USA)
  • L’últim Refugi – Marc Barceló I Josep Serra (Catalonia)
  • Giant Squid – Maxwell O. Perry (USA)
  • L’attaque Du Monstre Géant Suceur De Cerveaux De L’espace – Guillaume Rieu (France)
  • Crónica Del Fin De Un Mundo – Luis Briceno (France)
  • The Elaborate End Of Robert Ebb – Clement Bolla, Fx Goby & Matthieu Landour (France)
  • Cargols! – Geoffrey Cowper (Spain)
  • Red Blob Massacre – Emilia Javanica (USA)
  • Tot Clar – Xerra Torres (Valencia – Spain)
  • Tous Les Hommes S’appellent Robert – Marc-henry Boulier (France)
  • Setmana Santa – Pep Aguado (Spain)
  • Affection– Jimmy Screamerclauz (USA)
  • Molecular Zombi – Pablo Llorens (Spain)
  • G0d – Serafín Mesa Y Alexis Muiños (Argentina/Spain)
  • Earwigs – Bruce Legrow (Canada)
  • Certified – Luke Guidici (USA)
  • Merry Christmas – Pablo Palazón (Spain)
  • Chewbaccan – Jorge Jarel Sanjurjo (Spain)
  • Ciudadano Pesado – David Gonzalez (Spain)
  • Manclam, The Shell From Hell – Huw Evans (Canada)
  • Me Enamore De Una Mujer Boba – Naxo Fiol (Spain)
  • La Educación Te Puede Salvar La Vida – Aratz Juanes (Spain)
  • La Imagen En La Lengua – Pablo Palazón (Spain)
  • Will Smith – Victor Olid Y Nacho Fiol (Spain)
  • Cabanyal Z 1×01 – Joan Alamar (Spain)
  • Si Amanece! – Diego Real Bautista Y Francisco José Rubio Anes (Spain)
  • Orijen– Jorge Jarel Sanjurjo (Spain)
  • Till Death Do Us Part– Julián Lara (Usa)
  • Killrats – Isaac Berrokal (Spain)
  • La Casta – Victor Y Raul Tejera (Spain)
  • Josep Pig Iii – The Bertín Osborne’s Show – Produccions Cony (Ribera Del Xúquer – Spain)
  • El Martillo De Las Brujas – Sol Charlotte Y J. Oskura Nájera (Spain)
  • Don Quijote Y Los Demonios – Simon Fariza (Spain)
  • Panic A Una Mort Ridicula – Lluis Almiñana I Artur Vendrell (Spain)
  • La Venganza De La Planta Mimada – Jorge Jarel Sanjurjo (Spain)
  • Bath Salts 2 – Jorge Núñez (Spain)
  • Metal Creepers – J. Oskura Nájera Y Adrián Cardona (Spain)

Media Coverage

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

ACEPTAR